Privacy

Privacy policy pursuant to Art. 13 of the Personal Data Protection Code

Customers/suppliers' privacy policy pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

Dipharma Francis S.r.l. (the data controller of your personal data, hereinafter called "Dipharma) believes that the responsible use of personal information collected on it Web site is critical to its business objectives and reputation.
As part of our commitment to privacy, we have adopted this Online Privacy Statement. The extent and type of information we receive from you on our external Web sites depends on the information you provide to us through our contact mailboxes and/or through the registration processes on our sites.

We only use your personally identifiable information to respond to your requests and to provide you with information about Dipharma's services, unless we obtain your permission to use your personal information for other purposes. For example, if you send us an e-mail message requesting information about Dipharma, we will use your e-mail address and other information you supply to respond to your request. If we intend to use your personal information to inform you about other Dipharma services, we will notify you and give you an opportunity to decline to receive such communications.

In addition, "cookies" (i.e., small text files placed on your computer when you first visit the site) are used on our Web site.

The EU Directive 2009/136/EC states that we can store cookies on your machine, if they are essential to the operation of this site.

Most browsers now recognize when a cookie is offered and permit you to refuse or accept it. If you are not sure whether your browser has this capability, you should check with the software manufacturer, your company's technology help desk or your Internet Service Provider.

If you don’t want to receive cookies, you can modify your browser so that it notifies you when cookies are sent to it or you can refuse cookies altogether. You can also delete cookies that have already been set.

If you wish to restrict or block web browser cookies which are set on your device then you can do this through your browser settings; the Help function within your browser should tell you how.

Dipharma Website does not use cookies to trace personal information and does not use the data transferred for promotional or marketing purposes or to share it with third parties. If you visit our sites to read or download information, such as news stories or articles, the information we do collect is statistical only (e.g., the domain from which you access the Internet, the date and time you access our site, and the Internet address of the Web site from which you linked directly to our site. We use this information about the number of visitors and their use of the sites in aggregate form to make our sites more useful and attractive to you.

The personal information you provide to us will be retained only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law. We do not share personal information with third parties except as necessary to carry out our business or as required by law or other legal processes, and we never sell your personal information. Furthermore, personal data collected by Dipharma may be transferred to its subsidiaries where it is necessary to meet the purpose for which you have submitted the information. By submitting data through Dipharma electronically, you are providing explicit consent to trans-border transmission of data collected via Dipharma's Web site.

In addition, Dipharma has technological and operational security policies and procedures in place to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration or unintentional destruction. Our personnel who have access to the data have been trained to maintain the confidentiality of such information.

Dipharma recognizes its responsibility for protecting the online privacy of your personal information.To request any modification, cancellation or information concerning the resume submitted, please contact our data processor: lorenzo.brina@dipharma.it.

To request any modification, cancellation or clarifications concerning commercial information please contact our data processor: riccardo.anzuini@dipharma.it. If you have any concerns regarding compliance with our Online Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@dipharma.it.

You may also use this address to communicate any concerns you may have regarding compliance with our Online Privacy Policy.